Kouretes Robocup Team

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Members

Faculty Team Leaders

Team Leader Michail G. Lagoudakis Associate Professor ECE
Agent Engineering Specialist Nikolaos Spanoudakis Lab Teaching Staff DPEM

Kouretes 2013 Standard Platform Nao Team

Walk Engine Stylianos Piperakis Postgraduate Student ECE
Skill Learning
Nikolaos Kofinas Postgraduate Student ECE
Cooperation
Nikolaos Pavlakis Undergraduate Student ECE
Localization Nikolaos Kargas Undergraduate Student ECE
Coordination Evangelos Michelioudakis Undergraduate Student ECE

Kouretes 2013 3D Simulation Team

Entire Team
Georgios Methenitis Undergraduate Student ECE

Kouretes 2013 RobotStadium Simulation Team

Perception and Behavior
Georgios Georgakis Undergraduate Student ECE
Motion Skills Konstantinos Hadjipetrou Undergraduate Student ECE

Alumni

Faculty

SPL-Simulation Team Leader Nikos Vlassis Assistant Professor (2007-2010) DPEM

Kouretes 2012 Standard Platform Nao Team

Behavior Control Aggeliki Topalidou-Kyniazopoulou
Undergraduate Student ECE
Motion Skills Astero-Dimitra Tzanetatou
Undergraduate Student ECE
Monitoring Tools Maria Karamitrou Undergraduate Student ECE
Kinematics Nikolaos Kofinas Undergraduate Student ECE
Coordination Nikolaos Pavlakis Undergraduate Student ECE

Kouretes 2011 Standard Platform Nao Team

Communication Evangelos Vazaios Postgraduate Student ECE
Learning Eleftherios Chatzilaris Postgraduate Student ECE
Obstacle Avoidance
Iris Kyranou
Undergraduate Student
ECE
Object Recognition Emmanuel Orfanoudakis
Undergraduate Student
ECE
Behavior Control Aggeliki Topalidou-Kyniazopoulou
Undergraduate Student ECE
Motion Skills Astero-Dimitra Tzanetatou
Undergraduate Student ECE

Kouretes 2010 Standard Platform Nao Team

Software Architecture Alexandros Paraschos Undergraduate Student ECE
Communication Evangelos Vazaios Undergraduate Student ECE
Learning Eleftherios Chatzilaris Postgraduate Student ECE
Behavior Control Iris Kyranou
Undergraduate Student
ECE
Object Recognition Emmanuel Orfanoudakis
Undergraduate Student
ECE

Kouretes 2009 Standard Platform Nao Team

Vision Andreas Panakos Undergraduate Student ECE
Software Architecture Alexandros Paraschos Undergraduate Student ECE
Communication Evangelos Vazaios Undergraduate Student ECE
Self-Localization Eleftherios Chatzilaris Undergraduate Student ECE
Learning Jason Pazis
Postgraduate Student ECE
Motion Skills Georgios F. Pierris
Undergraduate Student ECE

Kouretes 2009 Standard Platform Simulation Team

Webots RobotStadium Walid Soulakis
Undergraduate Student
DPEM

Kouretes 2008 Standard Platform Nao/Aibo Team

Vision Andreas Panakos Undergraduate Student ECE
Locomotion Alexandros Paraschos Undergraduate Student ECE
Motion Skills Georgios F. Pierris
Undergraduate Student ECE
Communication Evangelos Vazaios
Undergraduate Student
ECE

Kouretes 2008 Standard Platform Simulation Team

MSRS Challenge
Efstathios Vafeias
Undergraduate Student
DPEM
Webots RobotStadium
Eleftherios Chatzilaris
Undergraduate Student ECE
Webots - Learning Daisy Chroni
Undergraduate Student DPEM

Kouretes 2007 Four-Legged Aibo Team

Coordination and Strategy Georgios Kontes
Undergraduate Student ECE
Object Recognition
Chrysavgi Kontogeorgou
Undergraduate Student ECE
Motion and Locomotion Andreas Panakos
Undergraduate Student ECE
Motion and Locomotion
Alexandros Paraschos
Undergraduate Student ECE
Self-Localization Petros Patelis
Postgraduate Student ECE
Self-Localization Georgios Pierris Undergraduate Student ECE
Object Recognition Suzanna Volioti
Undergraduate Student ECE

Kouretes 2007 Four-Legged Simulation Team

MSRS Challenge Georgios Kontes
Undergraduate Student ECE
MSRS Challenge Chrysavgi Kontogeorgou
Undergraduate Student ECE
MSRS Challenge Antonios Lentzakis
Undergraduate Student DPEM
MSRS Challenge Markos Bervanakis
Postgraduate Student ECE
MSRS Challenge Ioannis Rexakis
Postgraduate Student ECE

Kouretes 2006 Four-Legged Aibo Team

Magdalene Balougia Evdoxios Baratis Kostantinos Haldezos ECE
Petros Hatzilampros Petros Karagkounidis Stavros Korokythakis ECE
Emmanouel Koufidakis Zafeiris Malafouris Anastasios Moraites ECE
Konstantinos Papadopoulos Savas Petrou Ioannis Rexakis ECE
Athanasios Tegos Ioannis Varelas Epimenides Voutsakis ECE
Michail Zampetakis ECE